• 2013 — AIA/ALA Library Building Award
• 2015 — Best Interior, Designers Saturday
• 2016 — AIA New York Honor Award
On May 28, President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev laid the foundation stone of Taghibeyli village of Aghdam district
We would like to note with pride that we are working on the preparation of the Architectural-planning and Labor project sections of the residential area of ​​Tagıbeyli village, Aghdam region.
The projected area is 255.31 hectares and the total population is planned to be 3840 people. For this, 885 private houses will be built. The planned territory consists of the territory of Tagıbeyli and Suma villages. The projected area in the first phase is 78.05 hectares, and 108 families are planned to be relocated here. Of the 108 houses to be built at this stage, 22 will be two-room, 54 will be three-room, 27 will be four-room, and 5 will be five-room. In addition, the village has a school building for 264 students, a kindergarten for 80 places, a medical center, a club-community center, a library, a guest house, a shopping center, a sports-health center, an administrative building, a household service facility, a craft workshop, a village square, a flag. square, a park, a fire station (for 2 cars), a boiler house, a water reservoir, a sports field, a 35 kV distribution unit and a market complex will be designed.